Friday, 24 June 2011

Bhavana Hot Sexy Photos Biography Videos 2011

Bhavana Biography
Screen Name: Bhavana
Real Name: Karthika
Birthday: June 6, 1986
Place of Birth: Kerala,India
Occupation: South Indian actress
Acted in: Malayalam,Telugu & Tamil films
Debut movie: Nammal
Awards & Rewards: FilmFare Best Actress Award(2006);
State Award for Best Character Actress and Ujala-Asianet award for the same year 2006

Bhavana is a very popular cute South Indian film actress.She acted in malayalam,telugu and tamil films sofar.
Bhavana entered into film industry with the movie Nammal which was a big success and got her so much fame and honours.

Bhavana acted with almost all popular heroes of Malayalam industy including popular Mohanlal,Mammootty,Suresh Gopi,Prithviraj,Jayaram,etc.Bhavana made her tollywood debut recently with Ontari opposite Tollywood actor Gopi Chand.Thus actress Bhavana cemented her place in South Indian films.Though she got so many offers form tamil and telugu, she refused simply because of her very tight shedule including the offer from popular Tollywood director Krishnavamsi.
Sources say that she also refused to act with Tamil controversial young actor Simbu as his image now a days is tarnishing.
Her latest hot news is that she accepted to do a tollywood movie opposite Allu Arjun.
Bhavana also recieved so many awards for her good performance including the prestigious Filmfare award in the year 2006.
 Bhavana
Bhavana
Bhavana
Bhavana
Bhavana
Bhavana
Bhavana
Bhavana
Bhavana
Bhavana
Bhavana
Bhavana

Bhavana

Bhavana hot scene

Bhavana hot CLIPS from various movies


No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...